News

U15 Country Champions

U15 Sixers Northern Pool – TBD This pool will play their remaining rounds in the April School Holidays, after the Grafton Carnival was flooded. U15 Sixers Read more

U14 Country Champions

U14 Sixers Northern Pool – TBD This pool will play their remaining rounds in the April School Holidays, after the Grafton Carnival was flooded. U14 Sixers Read more

U13 Country Champions

U13 Sixers Northern Pool – North Coast Points were tight between top contenders North Coast and Far North Coast, but a stronger net run rate saw North Read more

Congratulations to all our Boy’s Metro Youth Championship Finalists!

A Covid delay over the new year period saw our boy’s grand finals pushed back into February, but there was still plenty of energy on the ground when the Read more

NSWYC Live Scores

NSWYC Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13) 7 7 Mar 21
Greater Illawarra
   def  
Inner West Harbour/South Eastern
Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13) 7 7 Mar 21
Penrith
   def by  
ACT Emerging Meteors
Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13) 7 7 Mar 21
Parramatta
   def  
Canterbury & Western Suburbs
Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13) 7 7 Mar 21
Camden
   def by  
Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills
Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13) 7 7 Mar 21
North Shore Maroon
   def by  
Sutherland/St. George
Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13) 7 7 Mar 21
Manly Warringah
   def  
Bankstown
Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13) 7 7 Mar 21
Newcastle
   def  
Blacktown
Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13) SF 14 Mar 21
Parramatta
   def  
North Shore Maroon
Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13) SF 14 Mar 21
Manly Warringah
   drew  
Sutherland/St. George
Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13) GF 21 Mar 21
Parramatta
   drew  
Manly Warringah
Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15) 7 7 Mar 21
ACT Emerging Meteors
   def  
Central Coast
Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15) SF 14 Mar 21
Parramatta
   drew  
Greater Illawarra
Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15) SF 14 Mar 21
ACT Emerging Meteors
   def  
Manly Warringah
Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15) GF 28 Mar 21
Parramatta
   def by  
ACT Emerging Meteors
U14 Country 2 7 Apr 21
Far North Coast
   drew  
Northern Inland
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Emilia Danne109Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)6
2 Shiloh Y Julien89Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)5
3 Camryn Harland87Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)1
4 Garwa Li77Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)6
5 Sophie E Parsons77Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)7
6 Hannah Moss65Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)3
7 Shiloh Y Julien58Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)7
8 Neha Joshua53Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)7
9 Emilia Danne53Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)2
10 Sophie E Parsons53Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)3

Live Scores