Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
156* Ethan Buchanan Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams U14 Harold Moore Shield8 1 Sutherland Shire Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
115* Taylor Gilbert North Coast Cricket Council - Representative Teams U13 Country1 1 Northern Inland Cricket Council - Representative Teams
98 Sid J Harvey Northern Inland Cricket Council - Representative Teams U15 Country1 1 North Coast Cricket Council - Representative Teams
89 Hudson Jolliffe Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams U13 Country2 1 Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
86 Angus Harris Northern Inland Cricket Council - Representative Teams U15 Country1 1 North Coast Cricket Council - Representative Teams
86 Bailey J Abela Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone - Representatives Teams U15 Country1 1 Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone - Representatives Teams
85* Keanu Botha Hunter Valley Junior Cricket Council - Representative Teams U13 Country2 1 Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
83 Vivaan Gandhi Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams U12 Arch Cawsey Shield8 1 Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Association - Representative Teams
82 Aidan Stanly Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Association - Representative Teams U12 Arch Cawsey Shield8 1 Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
82* Abhay T Ranganath Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams U13 JH Creak Shield (Division 2)8 1 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Representative Teams

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/13 Nikhil Thokala Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams U15 EG Weblin Shield8 1 Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Association - Representative Teams
5/14 KRISH MEHTA Hawkesbury District Cricket Association - Representative Teams U13 WS Gee Shield8 1 Bankstown District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
5/24 Jesse Rayner ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams U14 Country1 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
5/26 Carter Margetson Inner West Harbour Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams U15 EG Weblin Shield8 1 Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
5/34 James Haley ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams U15 Country1 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
4/3 Prangan Das Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams U13 JH Creak Shield (Division 2)8 1 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
4/5 Karan SHARMA Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams U13 WS Gee Shield8 1 Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Association - Representative Teams
4/7 Max Guazzarotto Inner West Harbour Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams U12 Arch Cawsey Shield8 1 Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
4/9 Harshit Reddy Naga St George District Cricket Association Representative Teams U13 JH Creak Shield (Division 2)8 1 Canterbury & Western Suburbs Cricket Association - Representative Teams
4/13 Beau Guthrie North Coast Cricket Council - Representative Teams U14 Country1 1 Northern Inland Cricket Council - Representative Teams
4/14 Shuvayu Banerjee St George District Cricket Association Representative Teams U15 EG Weblin Shield8 1 South Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
4/14 Ned Worland Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams U15 Country2 1 Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
4/15 Callum J Parkinson North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams U14 Harold Moore Shield8 1 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
4/15 Jaycob Constantinou Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone - Representatives Teams U13 Country1 1 Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone - Representatives Teams
4/21 Stirling Strachan Hunter Valley Junior Cricket Council - Representative Teams U13 Country2 1 Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
4/26 Blake Scicluna Northern Inland Cricket Council - Representative Teams U14 Country1 1 North Coast Cricket Council - Representative Teams

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
320Leo Astill Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Representative Teams U15 EG Weblin Shield8 1 Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
400Jonah Lyons South Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams U12 Arch Cawsey Shield8 1 St George District Cricket Association Representative Teams
310Maison Simmons North Coast Cricket Council - Representative Teams U13 Country1 1 Northern Inland Cricket Council - Representative Teams
211Ethan Lenton Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams U14 Country2 1 Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
220Oliver Cassie Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams U12 Arch Cawsey Shield8 1 Sutherland Shire Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
112Dylan Thompson Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams U12 WG Foster Shield (Division 2)8 1 Canterbury & Western Suburbs Cricket Association - Representative Teams
121Shiven Thakker Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams U15 EG Weblin Shield8 1 Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Representative Teams

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/269 Northern Inland U15 Country1 1 North Coast
4/257 North Coast U13 Country1 1 Northern Inland
5/234 Illawarra Highlanders U15 Country1 1 Greater Southern Marlins
5/217 Manly Warringah U14 Harold Moore Shield8 1 Sutherland Shire
9/211 Newcastle U13 Country2 1 Hunter Valley
8/207 Inner West Harbour U14 Harold Moore Shield8 1 Northern District
6/206 Lake Macquarie U13 Country2 1 Central Coast
7/202 Central Coast U15 Country2 1 Lake Macquarie
5/199 Penrith U13 JH Creak Shield (Division 2)8 1 Northern District
6/192 South Eastern U13 WS Gee Shield8 1 St George

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
202 SJ Harvey - A Harris Northern Inland U15 Country1 1 North Coast
190 E Buchanan - L Watts Manly Warringah U14 Harold Moore Shield8 1 Sutherland Shire
156 T Gilbert - M Simmons North Coast U13 Country1 1 Northern Inland
111 T Alderson - JA Sinnott Central Coast U15 Country2 1 Lake Macquarie
111* HD McCarthy - E Anderson South Eastern U14 Harold Moore Shield8 1 St George
102 M Downes - A Brazier South Eastern U13 WS Gee Shield8 1 St George
100 J Smith - N Kent ACT/SD Barons U15 Country1 1 ACT/SD Kings
96* A Au-Yeung - H Abood Inner West Harbour U13 WS Gee Shield8 1 Northern District
90* a ahmed - B Schultz Blacktown U13 JH Creak Shield (Division 2)8 1 Manly Warringah
90* AT Ranganath - A Kalsi Parramatta U13 JH Creak Shield (Division 2)8 1 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills