Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
73 Caoimhe Bray Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
52 Annabelle Croll Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
31* Felicity Wharton Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
29* Amber Smith ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
20 Evie OBrien Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
15 Emily M Humphreys Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
15 Alana Horsfall ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
15 Emma McRae Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
14* Tia S Slater ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
11 Emilie Stevens Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/2 Caoimhe Bray Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
5/15 Tia S Slater ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
3/8 Rachel Carroll ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
3/24 Keira Terrey Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
2/11 Evie West Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
2/15 Emily M Humphreys Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
1/6 Emma McRae Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
1/8 Christine Fernance Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
1/11 Amber Smith ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
1/11 Ella Rebus ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
1/19 Eve Burke Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
1/23 Matilda Brown Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
300Amber Smith ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
110Layla Sharpe Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
100Emily M Humphreys Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
100Rachel Carroll ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
100Tia S Slater ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
100Kaya Punter Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
100Sophie Martin Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
100Tait Camburn Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
010Emilie Stevens Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
010Jessica M Dowling Central Coast Cricket Zone - Representative Teams Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 ACT Southern Districts Cricket Zone - Representative Teams
010Evie West Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/167 Newcastle Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Manly Warringah
10/82 Manly Warringah Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Newcastle
3/82 ACT Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 Central Coast
10/78 Central Coast Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 ACT

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
69 C Bray - F Wharton Newcastle Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Manly Warringah
31* A Smith - TS Slater ACT Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 Central Coast
30 A Horsfall - B Lilley ACT Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 Central Coast
29 E McRae - C Bray Newcastle Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Manly Warringah
27 A Drury - A Smith Central Coast Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)GF 1 ACT
26 E OBrien - E McRae Newcastle Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Manly Warringah
25 A Croll - S Nelson Manly Warringah Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13)GF 1 Newcastle